Privacy Policy

Generally

www.olympushoney.gr is a "Website" that hosts an online store with the trade name "www.olympushoney.gr". "Olympushoney.gr" that exhibits and trades honey Beekeeping products and other herbs via the internet (hereinafter "www.olympushoney.gr") www.olympushoney.gr And the website belongs to Milla Spyros, based in Galanovrysi Elassonas in Greece (TIN : 110833149 / Larisa University). Use of online pages and services provided to visitors/users from the website. www.olympushoney.gr By agreeing to the terms of use and privacy policy of this website, you agree to the protection of personal data. Therefore, visitors/users should read the contents of this page carefully before using our website services. If you do not agree You should leave it and not use services and content. The Terms of Use and Privacy Policy may change from time to time in accordance with legislation or industry developments. We will not expressly notify our customers or website users of these changes. We encourage you to periodically check our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy pages for changes. continued use of the www.olympushoney.gr website even after changes to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy means that you agree to these terms unconditionally.

Privacy and security

www.olympushoney.gr recognizes the importance of the security of Personal Data, as well as electronic transactions, and has taken all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure maximum security. All information related to users' personal data is governed by the pre-defined basic principles of the European General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679) and is secured as confidential. The purpose of collecting, storing and processing personal data is to perform a contract and to inform, only if the user wishes, about new products and offers. www.olympushoney.gr uses the SSL protocol, for secure online commercial transactions. All online communication between this website and your browser is encrypted and carried over the HTTPS protocol using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer). This way all your personal information is encrypted so that it cannot be read or changed in transit over the Internet. SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) has been established worldwide as the most secure protocol for authenticating websites to web users - and for encrypting data between web users and web servers. An encrypted SSL communication (green lock - https in the browser's address bar) requires that all information sent between a client and a server be encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information during transit. transporting them. In addition, all information sent with the SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically checks if the data has been changed in transit. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari, Chrome browsers support the SSL protocol and are recommended for connecting to the olympushoney.gr website The personal data provided by users is stored and remains in the database on the website's server which is located in Germany.

Collection of information

www.olympushoney.gr collects exclusively the data provided directly to it by the user who has completed the account / order registration form, until the user notifies that he expressly revokes his above consent, in accordance with Law 2472/1997 as this was amended by Law 3471/2006. User data is collected, stored and processed in accordance with no. 5 of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). When you fill out the Registration and Order Form, www.olympushoney.gr collects the following information: Email (email address) Password Full name Contact Phone Address, City, Postal Code, Country Company Name (in the case of an invoice only) TIN/DOU (in the case of an invoice only) Κωδικό πρόσβασης First & Last Name Τηλέφωνο επικοινωνίας Διεύθυνση, Πόλη, Τ.Κ., Χώρα Επωνυμία Εταιρείας (μόνο στη περίπτωση τιμολογίου) ΑΦΜ/ΔΟΥ (μόνο στη περίπτωση τιμολογίου)

www.olympushoney.gr needs this information to identify the user who connects to our website and to manage his account and order. Όλες οι πληροφορίες, οι οποίες σχετίζονται με τα προσωπικά στοιχεία και τις συναλλαγές των χρηστών στο ηλεκτρονικό κατάστημα, είναι ασφαλείς και απόρρητες. Οι χρήστες κατά την παροχή των στοιχείων τους ενημερώνονται από το www.olympushoney.gr, συναινούν και αποδέχονται την επικείμενη επεξεργασία των προσωπικών αυτών στοιχείων και δεδομένων, για τις ανάγκες της ομαλής και ευχερούς μεταξύ των μερών συναλλαγής, καθώς επίσης και της διαβίβασης των στοιχείων αυτών σε αποδέκτες οι οποίοι προσδιορίζονται συγκεκριμένα και είναι συνεργάτες της εταιρείας στα πλαίσια της διεκπεραίωσης της καταρτιζόμενης σύμβασης. Βεβαιώνεται ότι μόνο εξουσιοδοτημένα άτομα έχουν πρόσβαση στις πληροφορίες των συναλλαγών και μόνο όποτε αυτό είναι αναγκαίο όπως για τη διεκπεραίωση των παραγγελιών. Κατά τα λοιπά το www.olympushoney.gr, δεσμεύεται να μην αποκαλύψει τα στοιχεία των πελατών και των συναλλαγών τους, εκτός αν έχει έγγραφη εξουσιοδότηση από τους ίδιους, ή αυτό επιβάλλεται από δικαστική απόφαση ή απόφαση άλλης δημόσιας αρχής. Τα προσωπικά δεδομένα που δηλώνονται στο ηλεκτρονικό κατάστημα με το εμπορικό σήμα www.olympushoney.gr χρησιμοποιούνται αποκλειστικά από αυτό ή συνεργαζόμενες με αυτό επιχειρήσεις, με σκοπό την υποστήριξη, προώθηση και εκτέλεση της συναλλακτικής σχέσης. Το σύνολο των εγγράφων και ηλεκτρονικών στοιχείων που θα ανταλλαχθούν μεταξύ των μερών στα πλαίσια της πώλησης θα τηρούνται από www.olympushoney.gr για όσο χρόνο προβλέπεται από το αρχείο δραστηριοτήτων σύμφωνα με το αρ. 30 του 2016/679. Ο πελάτης μπορεί να έχει πρόσβαση σε αυτά εφόσον το επιθυμεί. Εάν είστε κάτω των 16 ετών, πρέπει να έχετε τη συγκατάθεση των γονέων σας πριν κάνετε χρήση των υπηρεσιών του παρόντος ιστότοπου.

Cookies

The term "cookie" refers to a small data file consisting solely of a series of information in text form, which the website transfers to your web browser located on your computer's hard drive, either temporarily throughout your visit , or sometimes for longer periods, depending on the type of cookie. Cookies perform various functions (for example, distinguishing you from other visitors to the same website or remembering certain things about you, such as your preferences) and are used by most websites to improve your user experience. Each cookie is unique to your browser and contains certain anonymous information. A cookie usually contains the name of the field where the cookie came from, the "lifetime" of the cookie and a value (usually in the form of a randomly generated unique number). The main types of cookies that websites may use are described below: Session cookies These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your device's browser only during your visit and are deleted when you close the browser. Persistent cookies These remain in your device's browser cookie file even after the browser is closed, sometimes for a year or more (the exact length of stay depends on the lifetime of each cookie). Persistent cookies are used when the website administrator may need to know who you are for more than one visit (eg to remember your username or your website customization preferences or your current shopping cart). First-party cookies These are cookies that are installed on your browser and/or on your device's hard drive by the website you are visiting. This includes assigning a unique identifier to you for the purpose of tracking your browsing on the website. Website operators often use first-party cookies to manage visits and for identification purposes. Third-party cookies These are cookies used by third parties, such as e.g. social networks, to track your visits to the various websites on which they advertise. The website administrator has no control over these third-party cookies. www.olympushoney.gr uses first-party session cookies and first-party cookies to improve the user experience of visitors. These cookies are stored on your computer and are not automatically deleted when you close the browser (web browser). The operation of Olympushoney.gr will be significantly affected if you disable the use of these cookies. If you would like more information on how to manage certain types of cookies, including how to control or delete them, please click here.

User rights

The user of www.olympushoney.gr in relation to his personal data has the following rights and the possibility of exercising them in accordance with the following articles of the general principles of 2016/679:

Right to withdraw consent already given (Article 7 GDPR) Right to transparent information, communication and arrangements for exercising your rights (Article 12, 13, 14 GDPR) Right of access to data - right to receive a copy (Article 15 GDPR) Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR) Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR) Right to restriction of personal data processing (Article 18 GDPR) Right to portability of your data (Article 20 GDPR) Right to object (Article 21 GDPR) Right of termination

Contact forms and email links

In case you choose to contact us using a contact form or a link in our e-mail, this data will be sent to us in an e-mail message via the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) protocol which is protected by the TLS security protocol (some sometimes known as SSL), which means that email content is encrypted before it is sent over the internet. Email content is decrypted by our local computers and devices.

Third party data processors

We use a number of third parties to process personal data for us. These agencies have been carefully selected to comply with the legislation mentioned herein.

Note on links to third party websites

Our website may contain links to other pages. www.olympushoney.gr has no control over them and is not responsible or liable for the privacy practices or content of such third party websites as they are not included in this privacy statement.

Data breaches

We will report any unlawful breach of the database of this website or the database of any third party data processor to any and all directly concerned as well as to the authorities within 72 hours of the breach, as long as it is apparent that the personal data that is stored in a recognizable format, have been stolen.

Periodic Changes

www.olympushoney.gr is constantly expanding, updating and improving its website, its products and services, with possible renewal of this personal data protection policy. We recommend that you read it at regular intervals in order to be informed of any changes in its content. This policy may be modified from time to time without prior notice to users.

Your consent

By using this website, you agree to the collection and use of this information by www.olympushoney.gr. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. If you use this website you accept and agree to this privacy policy as well as to the terms of use of the website announced through it.